Skip to content

518 25th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2022

Property Information

Block142
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F/2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,500
39%
Improvement Value:$176,600
61%
Total Assessment$288,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,213-37.2%
2024$8,303+4.1%
2023$7,976+1.2%
2022$7,885+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9693, Page 71Recorded8/30/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9456, Page 604NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-038314-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7931, Page 56Recorded6/27/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7628, Page 135NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7556, Page 306NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded5/17/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7394, Page 176NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded11/10/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900