Skip to content

312 27th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$589,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2018

Property Information

Block151
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,970
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
53%
Improvement Value:$263,800
47%
Total Assessment$561,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,771-25.3%
2024$11,747+4.3%
2023$11,261+1.2%
2022$11,130+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$589,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,970DeedBook 9358, Page 929NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042015-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,970DeedBook 7814, Page 58Recorded2/7/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903