Skip to content

3122 Summit AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$172,338
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2025

Property Information

Block174
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,500
60%
Improvement Value:$209,000
40%
Total Assessment$516,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,073+2.8%
2024$7,851+4.3%
2023$7,527+1.2%
2022$7,439+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$172,338

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 9875, Page 173NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded1/27/2025

Foreclosure Case F-027393-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 7943, Page 34Recorded7/13/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 7444, Page 55Recorded1/18/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900