Skip to content

161 18th St(Unit C0308)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1973
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$231,750
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2007

Property Information

Block179
Lot10
QualifierC0308
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage741
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
56%
Improvement Value:$120,300
44%
Total Assessment$275,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,960-29.8%
2024$5,640+4.3%
2023$5,407+0.0%
2022$5,407
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006926-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #20061781Sale Date6/11/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$231,750
DeedBook 8414, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973