Skip to content

1703 Manhattan AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1923

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$402,940
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2025

Property Information

Block180
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,595
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
45%
Improvement Value:$339,900
55%
Total Assessment$616,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,630-36.4%
2024$15,139+0.5%
2023$15,065+48.9%
2022$10,119+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$402,940
Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 9925, Page 556Recorded8/28/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 9551, Page 711NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 9487, Page 847Recorded5/28/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010310-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 9279, Page 960Recorded2/6/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923