Skip to content

214 Palisade AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2009

Property Information

Block191.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,318
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$352,100
47%
Improvement Value:$400,500
53%
Total Assessment$752,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,501+4.5%
2024$12,916+4.1%
2023$12,407+1.2%
2022$12,266+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001133-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 8495, Page 282NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/25/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898