Skip to content

733-35 6th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900
Commercial
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2019

Property Information

Block20
Lot9.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-C-4U-H-WIP
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,001
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$364,000
71%
Improvement Value:$150,000
29%
Total Assessment$514,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,129-16.0%
2024$10,863+4.1%
2023$10,435+1.2%
2022$10,316+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010743-23

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,001DeedBook 9428, Page 656Recorded8/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,205DeedBook 8918, Page 996Recorded7/8/2013

Foreclosure Case F-040133-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,205DeedBook 8171, Page 186Recorded3/31/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7048, Page 215Recorded5/5/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5080, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900