Skip to content

206 36th St(Block 216 Lot 6)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2006
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2007

Property Information

Block216
Lot6

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2008$9,712+35.2%
2007$7,182-9.9%
2006$7,973+2.7%
2005$7,765+0.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8310, Page 31NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/30/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8274, Page 178NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded7/23/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8274, Page 213NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded7/23/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8242, Page 139NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded6/20/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$2,350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8118, Page 68NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/2/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,666DeedBook 7252, Page 106Recorded3/22/2004