Skip to content

3607 Park Ave #203Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$348,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2022

Property Information

Block217
Lot24
QualifierC0203
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class39
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage867
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,100
40%
Improvement Value:$216,900
60%
Total Assessment$359,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,394-16.8%
2024$7,688+4.1%
2023$7,385+1.2%
2022$7,301+2.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$348,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft867DeedBook 9664, Page 547Recorded5/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft867DeedBook 8718, Page 629NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/4/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft867DeedBook 7988, Page 153NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/31/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006