Skip to content

324 37th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2006

Property Information

Block221
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H-AG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,520
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$226,700
41%
Improvement Value:$329,700
59%
Total Assessment$556,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,110-15.4%
2024$11,947+4.1%
2023$11,476+1.2%
2022$11,346+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000072-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,520DeedBook 7157, Page 331Recorded10/27/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968