Skip to content

525 39th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$288,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2002

Property Information

Block224
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,120
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
49%
Improvement Value:$315,900
51%
Total Assessment$613,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,590-23.7%
2024$12,564+4.3%
2023$12,044+1.2%
2022$11,903+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024909-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 6052, Page 75Recorded9/26/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700