Skip to content

118 38th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2014

Property Information

Block228
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
44%
Improvement Value:$355,500
56%
Total Assessment$632,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,892-14.8%
2024$11,614+4.3%
2023$11,133+1.2%
2022$11,004+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024175-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 7300, Page 92Recorded6/11/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5615, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898