Skip to content

500 Central Ave(Unit C0211)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$338,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2022

Property Information

Block22
Lot1.01
QualifierC0211
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class39
Description1BR/1BA-BALC
Dwellings1
ZoningRMF
Sq Footage877
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,700
79%
Improvement Value:$40,500
21%
Total Assessment$195,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,077+79.5%
2024$1,714+4.1%
2023$1,647+1.2%
2022$1,628+2.8%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$338,000
DeedBook 9715, Page 990

Property Sale

Sale
$338,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft877DeedBook 9715, Page 990NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft877DeedBook 9113, Page 7NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded4/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$14,241

From:

To:

Sq Ft877DeedBook 8906, Page 901NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded5/3/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963