Skip to content

500 Central Ave(Unit C0814)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$251,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2018

Property Information

Block22
Lot1.01
QualifierC0814
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
Description1BR/1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage821
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,600
45%
Improvement Value:$176,700
55%
Total Assessment$321,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,713+82.5%
2024$2,583+4.3%
2023$2,476+1.2%
2022$2,447+2.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft821DeedBook 9289, Page 842NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft821DeedBook 9113, Page 367NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded4/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft821DeedBook 8907, Page 278NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded5/6/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963