Skip to content

500 Central Ave(Unit C1618)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2023

Property Information

Block22
Lot1.01
QualifierC1618
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
Description1BR/1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage789
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,100
84%
Improvement Value:$27,100
16%
Total Assessment$166,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,604-68.2%
2024$8,188+373.8%
2023$1,728+1.2%
2022$1,708+2.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft789DeedBook 9739, Page 159NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/4/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft789DeedBook 9113, Page 549NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded4/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$17,417

From:

To:

Sq Ft789DeedBook 8907, Page 554NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded5/7/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963