Skip to content

544 40th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 2016
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$5,050,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2020

Property Information

Block234
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description6S-18U
Dwellings18
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,080,000
22%
Improvement Value:$3,725,700
78%
Total Assessment$4,805,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$85,941-13.0%
2024$98,774+4.3%
2023$94,687+1.2%
2022$93,583+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$5,050,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9501, Page 200Recorded8/14/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Property Sale

Sale
$2,450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,185DeedBook 9012, Page 40NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012872-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment