Skip to content

619 37th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2008

Property Information

Block260.01
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$249,100
33%
Improvement Value:$495,600
67%
Total Assessment$744,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,656-6.7%
2024$12,497+4.3%
2023$11,980+1.2%
2022$11,840+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008757-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-026658-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700