Skip to content

619 36th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2019

Property Information

Block260.02
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,876
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,700
39%
Improvement Value:$353,800
61%
Total Assessment$583,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,558-12.3%
2024$12,039+4.1%
2023$11,565+1.2%
2022$11,433+2.8%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,876DeedBook 9404, Page 397NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,876DeedBook 9381, Page 125NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$240,793

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,876DeedBook 9302, Page 834NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded5/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009231-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,634DeedBook 7588, Page 198Recorded6/21/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,634DeedBook 7428, Page 126Recorded12/28/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 6093, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,634DeedBook 6093, Page 80Recorded12/16/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook 5015, Page 37

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903