Skip to content

329 47th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2020

Property Information

Block269.01
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-3U-PH
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,201
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
34%
Improvement Value:$537,600
66%
Total Assessment$814,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,746-6.3%
2024$13,603+0.5%
2023$13,537+1.2%
2022$13,383+6.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,201DeedBook 9502, Page 236NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-029014-17

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,201DeedBook 9139, Page 160NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/17/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898