Skip to content

412 46th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2025

Property Information

Block269.01
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,853
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$315,700
45%
Improvement Value:$391,600
55%
Total Assessment$707,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,063-5.6%
2024$11,720+2.1%
2023$11,475+1.2%
2022$11,341+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$158,771

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 8995, Page 916Recorded9/18/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 8795, Page 671Recorded6/9/2011

Foreclosure Case F-034917-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 4879, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898