Skip to content

317 7th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$637,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2025

Property Information

Block26
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-4U-H-GX
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,978
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
42%
Improvement Value:$382,700
58%
Total Assessment$659,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,933+4.5%
2024$11,424+4.1%
2023$10,974+1.2%
2022$10,849+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$637,500
Sq Ft1,978DeedBook 9948, Page 432Recorded12/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,458DeedBook 9461, Page 290Recorded1/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$346,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,458DeedBook 8849, Page 300Recorded5/17/2012

Foreclosure Case F-045352-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5781, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893