Skip to content

426 6th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$975,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2022

Property Information

Block27
Lot24.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description4S-F-3U-GAR
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$269,800
25%
Improvement Value:$810,000
75%
Total Assessment$1,079,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,976-2.7%
2024$17,439+16.7%
2023$14,939+1.2%
2022$14,765+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$975,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9697, Page 490NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-024079-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7360, Page 86NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/13/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5979, Page 199