Skip to content

302 49th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$388,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2017

Property Information

Block284
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,700
48%
Improvement Value:$301,700
52%
Total Assessment$575,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,404-25.8%
2024$14,023+4.1%
2023$13,470+1.2%
2022$13,317+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$388,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9198, Page 704NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039350-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8751, Page 762Recorded9/7/2010

Foreclosure Case F-033495-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8209, Page 163NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/14/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700