Skip to content

505 7th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2013

Property Information

Block28
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H-UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage975
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$336,200
76%
Improvement Value:$108,600
24%
Total Assessment$444,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,924+5.6%
2024$8,449+4.1%
2023$8,116+1.2%
2022$8,024+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft975DeedBook 8925, Page 729Recorded8/12/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft975DeedBook 8899, Page 560Recorded3/25/2013

Foreclosure Case F-003106-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031255-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft975DeedBook 8247, Page 257NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded6/25/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft975DeedBook 7900, Page 53Recorded5/23/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893