Skip to content

505 8th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$760,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2023

Property Information

Block35
Lot7.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3F-6U-OFF-H
Dwellings6
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,888
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$360,000
36%
Improvement Value:$645,400
64%
Total Assessment$1,005,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,891-3.7%
2024$17,544+4.1%
2023$16,853+1.2%
2022$16,661+2.8%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,888DeedBook 9749, Page 983NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded6/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,888DeedBook 9491, Page 290Recorded6/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,888DeedBook 9155, Page 784NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,888DeedBook 8108, Page 215NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded1/24/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$560,000
DeedBook 8108, Page 215

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$450,000
DeedBook 7154, Page 182

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$202,700
DeedBook 5552, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900