Skip to content

414 8th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2011

Property Information

Block39.01
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,000
46%
Improvement Value:$217,700
54%
Total Assessment$403,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,698-29.1%
2024$5,217+4.3%
2023$5,001+1.2%
2022$4,943+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 8802, Page 784Recorded7/27/2011

Foreclosure Case F-038811-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$226,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 7311, Page 307Recorded6/29/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5926, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898