Skip to content

912 Bergenline AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1910
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$171,500
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2012

Property Information

Block39.02
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3F-C-3U-H/1B-CG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,764
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,000
28%
Improvement Value:$1,036,200
72%
Total Assessment$1,436,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,066-8.6%
2024$27,415+180.2%
2023$9,785+1.2%
2022$9,674+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$171,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,764DeedBook 8849, Page 280NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/17/2012

Foreclosure Case F-053544-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,764DeedBook 7687, Page 254Recorded10/6/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910