Skip to content

806 West StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2000

Property Information

Block40.01
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$337,600
52%
Improvement Value:$311,700
48%
Total Assessment$649,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,152+0.8%
2024$10,070+4.3%
2023$9,654+1.2%
2022$9,541+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007713-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006655-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5664, Page 282

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893