Skip to content

545-47 9th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$880,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2024

Property Information

Block41.01
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-4U-H-8UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$438,000
55%
Improvement Value:$358,600
45%
Total Assessment$796,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,638+23.3%
2024$12,685+8.1%
2023$11,738+1.2%
2022$11,601+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003749-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$880,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 9834, Page 771Recorded7/18/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 9338, Page 783Recorded9/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 8977, Page 368Recorded6/11/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893