Skip to content

803 West StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2019

Property Information

Block41.01
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,122
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,100
42%
Improvement Value:$239,300
58%
Total Assessment$412,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,460-31.1%
2024$10,825+8.1%
2023$10,017-2.6%
2022$10,280+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 9456, Page 166NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 9250, Page 926NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028763-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036239-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$319,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 8256, Page 141Recorded6/29/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 7642, Page 139Recorded8/23/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906