Skip to content

612 9th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1883

Last Sale Price
$349,888
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2016

Property Information

Block41.02
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,820
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$230,800
48%
Improvement Value:$250,200
52%
Total Assessment$481,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,523-33.3%
2024$11,273+4.3%
2023$10,806+1.2%
2022$10,680+2.7%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$349,888

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 9110, Page 154NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 9035, Page 584NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded4/29/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1883