Skip to content

614 9th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1883

Last Sale Price
$382,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2006

Property Information

Block41.02
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,112
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$230,800
57%
Improvement Value:$170,600
43%
Total Assessment$401,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,274-29.5%
2024$8,905+4.3%
2023$8,537+1.2%
2022$8,437+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-023284-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-019975-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,112DeedBook 7809, Page 306Recorded2/4/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,112DeedBook 7306, Page 179Recorded6/21/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,112DeedBook 6080, Page 283Recorded11/14/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6023, Page 1NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded7/31/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1883