Skip to content

728 11th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2015

Property Information

Block55
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,600
36%
Improvement Value:$369,500
64%
Total Assessment$580,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,072-25.5%
2024$12,170+4.3%
2023$11,667+1.2%
2022$11,531+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9048, Page 433Recorded7/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8941, Page 87Recorded10/29/2013

Foreclosure Case F-039292-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5284, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928