Skip to content

1208 Morris StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$438,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2017

Property Information

Block60.02
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H-AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$299,300
46%
Improvement Value:$351,300
54%
Total Assessment$650,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,796+1.0%
2024$11,678+4.1%
2023$11,218+1.2%
2022$11,090+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$438,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 9238, Page 242Recorded9/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-056950-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 7714, Page 176Recorded10/29/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965