Skip to content

1215 Bergenline AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2014

Property Information

Block60.02
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H-2AG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,892
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
41%
Improvement Value:$428,500
59%
Total Assessment$726,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,402-6.1%
2024$12,148+4.3%
2023$11,646+1.2%
2022$11,510+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027879-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,892DeedBook 7106, Page 251Recorded8/7/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5063, Page 256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965