Skip to content

1220 Bergenline AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2023

Property Information

Block61.02
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H-AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,800
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$309,400
45%
Improvement Value:$378,100
55%
Total Assessment$687,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,780-36.5%
2024$16,972+4.3%
2023$16,270+1.0%
2022$16,107+7.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,800DeedBook 9459, Page 855NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
DeedBook 9459, Page 855

Foreclosure Case F-003737-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 7704, Page 274

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,800DeedBook 7061, Page 299Recorded5/29/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 5974, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967