Skip to content

528 52nd St(Unit C0206)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2018

Property Information

Block109
Lot22
QualifierC0206
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage903
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
13%
Improvement Value:$60,000
87%
Total Assessment$69,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,321+2.0%
2024$5,214-1.7%
2023$5,305+0.7%
2022$5,268+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft903DeedBook 9358, Page 125Recorded11/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft903DeedBook 9102, Page 678NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded2/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft903DeedBook 8735, Page 678NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded6/9/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009