Skip to content

526 55th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2022

Property Information

Block116
Lot12.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-G-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
39%
Improvement Value:$100,000
61%
Total Assessment$164,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,677+2.0%
2024$12,424-1.7%
2023$12,641+0.7%
2022$12,552+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009923-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 6008, Page 302

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 5869, Page 59

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967