Skip to content

597 56th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2025

Property Information

Block121
Lot3.03
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2G-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,024
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
31%
Improvement Value:$115,000
69%
Total Assessment$166,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,800+2.0%
2024$12,545-1.7%
2023$12,764+0.7%
2022$12,674-21.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,024DeedBook 9905, Page 878NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded6/12/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,024DeedBook 8923, Page 929Recorded7/31/2013

Foreclosure Case F-039801-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,024DeedBook 8658, Page 107NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded4/8/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$689,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,024DeedBook 8074, Page 345Recorded12/19/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987