Skip to content

5502 Jefferson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2018

Property Information

Block121
Lot7.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class46
Description3S-B&F-3U-G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
27%
Improvement Value:$102,500
73%
Total Assessment$140,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,563+4.1%
2024$11,109+3.2%
2023$10,765+0.7%
2022$10,689-6.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 9310, Page 189Recorded5/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 9156, Page 779Recorded11/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016236-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972