Skip to content

595 60th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2025

Property Information

Block132
Lot12.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
33%
Improvement Value:$99,900
67%
Total Assessment$148,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,482+2.0%
2024$11,252-1.7%
2023$11,449+0.7%
2022$11,369+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 9917, Page 238Recorded8/1/2025

Foreclosure Case F-003504-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 9134, Page 65Recorded7/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5179, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919