Skip to content

6009 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2021

Property Information

Block138
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
36%
Improvement Value:$61,800
64%
Total Assessment$96,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,464+2.0%
2024$7,315-1.7%
2023$7,443+0.7%
2022$7,391+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 9636, Page 955NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/2/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 9163, Page 160Recorded12/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 9098, Page 328Recorded2/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010703-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 7955, Page 296NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded7/28/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 7380, Page 68Recorded10/14/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5397, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919