Skip to content

540 61st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$653,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2021

Property Information

Block141
Lot25.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,498
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,800
31%
Improvement Value:$130,300
69%
Total Assessment$188,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,504+1.2%
2024$14,325+17.3%
2023$12,210+0.7%
2022$12,124-7.2%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$653,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,498DeedBook 9542, Page 245NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,498DeedBook 9328, Page 264NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5310, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919