Skip to content

6132 Jackson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2007

Property Information

Block142
Lot14.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage2,458
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
40%
Improvement Value:$81,100
60%
Total Assessment$135,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,418+2.0%
2024$10,210-1.7%
2023$10,388+0.7%
2022$10,315+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-005394-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-027385-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014380-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036163-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$174,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,458DeedBook 7525, Page 320Recorded4/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,458DeedBook 7265, Page 131Recorded4/12/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919