Skip to content

6006 Adams StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$350,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2011

Property Information

Block143
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
34%
Improvement Value:$95,000
66%
Total Assessment$145,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,181+2.0%
2024$10,958-1.7%
2023$11,149+0.7%
2022$11,071+1.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$350,900
DeedBook 8813, Page 730

Property Sale

Sale
$350,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 8813, Page 730NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/4/2011

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8100, Page 11NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/17/2007