Skip to content

6118 Washington StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2017

Property Information

Block149
Lot6.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,624
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
29%
Improvement Value:$125,000
71%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,494+2.0%
2024$13,225-1.7%
2023$13,456+0.7%
2022$13,361+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000
DeedBook 9202, Page 408

Property Sale

Sale
$386,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6094, Page 411NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005170-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8515, Page 178Recorded5/20/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006