Skip to content

6120 Washington StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2017

Property Information

Block149
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings1
ZoningI-L
Sq Footage5,624
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
30%
Improvement Value:$115,000
70%
Total Assessment$165,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,723+2.0%
2024$12,469-1.7%
2023$12,687+0.7%
2022$12,598+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,624DeedBook 9271, Page 487Recorded1/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$393,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9089, Page 527NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/31/2015

Foreclosure Case F-045869-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7989, Page 274NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/5/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006