Skip to content

529 64th StreetWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1988
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2014

Property Information

Block152
Lot15.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2SBR 3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,800
34%
Improvement Value:$89,800
66%
Total Assessment$135,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,456+2.0%
2024$10,247-1.7%
2023$10,426+0.7%
2022$10,353+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013183-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,200DeedBook 7299, Page 106Recorded6/10/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5462, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988