Skip to content

527 64th StreetWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2004

Property Information

Block152
Lot15.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2SBR 3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,800
34%
Improvement Value:$89,800
66%
Total Assessment$135,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,456+2.0%
2024$10,247-1.7%
2023$10,426+0.7%
2022$10,353+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056236-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 7326, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988