Skip to content

6309 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$484,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2014

Property Information

Block152
Lot23.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-2U-ATT GAR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
25%
Improvement Value:$151,000
76%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,422+2.0%
2024$15,114-1.7%
2023$15,378+0.7%
2022$15,270+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$484,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 892, Page 246Recorded5/13/2014

Foreclosure Case F-052400-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 5838, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 5696, Page 121